Is Sweet Shoppe 4D Cupcake Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Pectin, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colours (titanium Dioxide, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf< Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine. Contains: Tartrazine. May Contain: Milk, Sulphites.
Check Sweet Shoppe 4D Cupcake Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe 4D Cupcake Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


