Is SWEET SICILIAN STYLE GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, SWEET SICILIAN STYLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MERLOT WINE, GARLIC, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check SWEET SICILIAN STYLE GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, SWEET SICILIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping
Pescatarian? SWEET SICILIAN STYLE GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, SWEET SICILIAN STYLE | Spoonful