Is SWEET & SPICY HABANERO HONEY, SWEET & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural habanero flavor
natural habanero flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HONEY*, NATURAL HABANERO FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check SWEET & SPICY HABANERO HONEY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY HABANERO HONEY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
SWEET & SPICY HABANERO HONEY, SWEET & SPICY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


