Is SWEET & SPICY KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE, KOREAN BARBECUE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), GARLIC, GINGER, MISO (WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER), CORN STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), PEAR PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SWEET & SPICY KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE, KOREAN BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSaltySavorySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDipping
Wheat Free? SWEET & SPICY KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE, KOREAN BARBECUE | Spoonful