This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol, Glaze (Shellac, Ethanol (14 Percent)), Titanium Dioxide (E171), Iron Oxide (E172)

Check Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold | Spoonful