No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol, Glaze (Shellac, Ethanol (14 Percent)), Titanium Dioxide (E171), Iron Oxide (E172)

Check Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? Sweet Sticks Edible Art Decorative Cake Paint 0.5 Ounce (15 Milliliters), Metallic Glamorous Gold | Spoonful