This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sweet Teriyaki Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Salt, Cane Sugar, Mirin, MSG, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate

Check Sweet Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Pescatarian? Sweet Teriyaki | Spoonful