Is SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS AND PEANUTS, NUTS AND SEEDS, SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • honey roast peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut
honey roast peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC AND BEET POWDER [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROAST PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEPITAS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT.

Check SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS AND PEANUTS, NUTS AND SEEDS, SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go