Is SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS AND PEANUTS, NUTS AND SEEDS, SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

bulgur wheat
flour
malted barley flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC AND BEET POWDER [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROAST PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PEPITAS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT.

Check SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS AND PEANUTS, NUTS AND SEEDS, SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go