Is Sweetened Flake Coconut Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Coconut, sugar, water, propylene glycol, potassium sorbate, salt, sodium metabisulfite (preserves whiteness),
Check Sweetened Flake Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetened Flake Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


