This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sweetened Flake Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, sugar, water, propylene glycol, potassium sorbate, salt, sodium metabisulfite (preserves whiteness),

Check Sweetened Flake Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Sweetened Flake Coconut | Spoonful