Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweetshop White Icing Tubes, White Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SYRUP, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, TBHQ), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Sweetshop White Icing Tubes, White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sweetshop White Icing Tubes, White | Spoonful