Is Swiss Steak Seasoning Mix & Cooking Bag Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Black Pepper), Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Papain (Tenderizer), Parsley, Citric Acid, Dehydrated
Check Swiss Steak Seasoning Mix & Cooking Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Steak Seasoning Mix & Cooking Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling


