Is Taco sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- butensutable for lactose 220mle serving suggestion irish
butensutable for lactose 220mle serving suggestion irish
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
1/4 IN ad Se SE taste of goodness TACOSAUCE rolley. BUTENSUTABLE FOR LACTOSE 220mle serving suggestion IRISH
Check Taco sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


