Is TACO SEASONING SAUCE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATOES, ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ONIONS, TOMATILLOS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, GREEN CHILI PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, AGAVE NECTAR, SUGAR, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SPICE, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check TACO SEASONING SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep