Is Tahini 100% Natural Sesame Seed Puree Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sesame seeds

Check Tahini 100% Natural Sesame Seed Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep