Is Tahini Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Sesame (Sesame Seeds), Water, Fresh Squeezed Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Tahini
Check Tahini Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tahini Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingDressingSaladTopping


