Is TAHITIAN VANILLA FLAVORED 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TAHITIAN VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor lecithin
hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE). NATURAL FLAVOR LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check TAHITIAN VANILLA FLAVORED 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TAHITIAN VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAHITIAN VANILLA FLAVORED 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TAHITIAN VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


