Is Taijade Shaohsing Rice Wine 600Ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat 5
wheat 5
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water 54.1%, Rice 40.3%, Wheat 5.6%
Check Taijade Shaohsing Rice Wine 600Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taijade Shaohsing Rice Wine 600Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Taijade Shaohsing Rice Wine 600Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


