Is tails.com Inner Vitality Advanced Nutrition Chicken with Cod Wet Dog Food 150g Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken* 51%, Cod* 14%, Minerals, Salmon Oil* 0.2%, Parsley*, Yeast Cell Walls 0.033% (as a Source of MOS and Beta Glucans), Chicory Roots Powder 0.033% (as a Source of FOS), Glucosamine Hydrochloride 0.01%, Tyndallised Lactobacillus Helveticus** 0.002%, Tyndallised Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei** 0.002%, Chondroitin Sulphate 0.002%, Chondroitin Sulphate 0.002%, *Natural Ingredients, **Paraprobiotics
Check tails.com Inner Vitality Advanced Nutrition Chicken with Cod Wet Dog Food 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tails.com Inner Vitality Advanced Nutrition Chicken with Cod Wet Dog Food 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Can


