Is TAIWAN PLAIN NOODLES, TAIWAN PLAIN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, TARTRAZINE / FD & C YELLOW#5 (LAKE AND DYE)(UNDER 0.02%)
Check TAIWAN PLAIN NOODLES, TAIWAN PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAIWAN PLAIN NOODLES, TAIWAN PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


