Is Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Artificial Flavored Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Flour [processed With Lime], Vegetable Oil [palm And/or Soybean And/or Canola And/or Rice Bran Oil], Seasoning [salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper [chile], Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq [antioxidant]]. Contains: Soy. Made In A Facility That May Also Use Milk, Egg, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Artificial Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Artificial Flavored Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Chips · Piece


