Is TAMALES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN MASA (STONE GROUND CORN, WATER AND LIME), BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), ORGANIC CORN, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND TRACE CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RED PEPPERS (RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SALT), SEA SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER, SPICES, BAKING POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check TAMALES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMALES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSnacking


