Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tango Chile Sauce, Chile Sauce Hot, 8 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Limes, Chile Peppers, Sawtooth Cilantro, Sea Salt

Check Tango Chile Sauce, Chile Sauce Hot, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tango Chile Sauce, Chile Sauce Hot, 8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping
Peanut Free? Tango Chile Sauce, Chile Sauce Hot, 8 Ounce | Spoonful