Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is TAPATIO PREMIUM HUMMUS CILANTRO, TAPATIO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHICKPEAS, SESAME SEED, SOYBEAN OIL, CILANTRO RED PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC SPICES CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, GUARGUM, XANTHAN GUM AND POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNES

Check TAPATIO PREMIUM HUMMUS CILANTRO, TAPATIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep