Is TARO-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Bar-B-Q Flavored (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 2

wheat flour 2

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Meat 80,0%, Bar-b-q Seasoning 5,5%, Sugar 5,0%, Tapioca Flour 4,0%, Wheat Flour 2,0%, Iodized Salt 2,0%, Soy Sauce 1,5%, Seasoning 2,5%

Check TARO-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Bar-B-Q Flavored (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TARO-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Bar-B-Q Flavored (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go