Is Taste the Difference British Maris Piper Mashed Potato Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (83%), Double Cream (Cow's Milk) (8%), Butter (Cow's Milk) (5%), Semi-Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Taste the Difference British Maris Piper Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish