Is Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ceberg Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Mustard Flour, Spice), Grape Tomatoes, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate), Bacon Pieces (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor)
Check Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Taylor Farms Asian Chopped Salad Kit, 13 oz
Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Farmhouse Bacon With Sunflower Seeds - 10.3 Oz
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


