Is Taylor Farms Mild Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- cultured dextrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SALSA (TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, PARSLEY, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS AND CITRIC ACID), ROMA TOMATO, RED ONION, POBLANO PEPPER, PASTEURIZED LIME JUICE, KOSHER SALT, CILANTRO
Check Taylor Farms Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Dip · Pouch


