Is Tazah Baba Ghanouge Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT - SESAME PASTE CITRIC ACID - SALT
Check Tazah Baba Ghanouge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazah Baba Ghanouge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking


