Is Teays Valley Golden Crust Cornbread Mix, Golden Crust Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNMEAL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PALM OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, BAKING SODA, LEAVENING, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, DOH-TONE (IMPROVED BAKING).

Check Teays Valley Golden Crust Cornbread Mix, Golden Crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep