Is Teddy Bear Grahams Snack Packs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola, Soybean Oil, Graham Flour, Honey, Apple Powder, Salt, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor

Check Teddy Bear Grahams Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teddy Bear Grahams Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast