Is Teeccino Chicory Herbal Coffee French Roast Organic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural coffee flavor

organic natural coffee flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Organic carob, organic barley, organic chicory, organic ramón seeds, organic natural coffee flavor. Produced on machinery that also processes almonds.

Check Teeccino Chicory Herbal Coffee French Roast Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teeccino Chicory Herbal Coffee French Roast Organic is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartThrive MarketAussie Health

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee
Pescatarian? Teeccino Chicory Herbal Coffee French Roast Organic | Spoonful