Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Teriyaki Baste & Glaze Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, DRY ONION, SPICES, DRY GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID

Check Teriyaki Baste & Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping
Peanut Free? Teriyaki Baste & Glaze | Spoonful