Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Teriyaki Glaze Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Dried Orange Peel Powder, Dried Onion, Ginger, Paprika, White Pepper, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract.

Check Teriyaki Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping
Lactose Free? Teriyaki Glaze | Spoonful