Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), CULTURED DEXTROSE, SESAME SEEDS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading
Lactose Free? Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze | Spoonful