Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Coconut Curry Aioli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- eggs, tree nuts
- whole eggs
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Canola Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Water, Lime Juice, Salt, Spice And Spice Extractives, Garlic, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Eggs, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Coconut Curry Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Coconut Curry Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Friendly Farms Coconut Milk Original
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


