Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Bar 90g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Terry's Chocolate Orange Bar 90g | Spoonful