Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco 2 Garlic and Coriander Naans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic (1.5%), Palm Oil, Coriander (1.5%), Yeast, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nigella Seeds, Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate).

Check Tesco 2 Garlic and Coriander Naans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Tesco 2 Garlic and Coriander Naans | Spoonful