Is Tesco Beef Ragu 540G Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (50%), Onion, Tomato, Red Pepper, Red Wine, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Cornflour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Oregano, Salt, Yeast Extract, Olive Oil, Basil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Beef Ragu 540G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beef Ragu 540G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Beef Ragu 540G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


