Is Tesco Brown Bloomer 600g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Wheat Bran, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Kibbled Rice, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Durum Wheat Flour, Semolina ( Wheat ), Maize Starch, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Brown Bloomer 600g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Brown Bloomer 600g | Spoonful