Is Tesco Brown Bloomer 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- semolina
- fermented durum wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Wheat Bran, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Kibbled Rice, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Durum Wheat Flour, Semolina ( Wheat ), Maize Starch, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Brown Bloomer 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Brown Bloomer 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


