Is Tesco Caesar Dressing 250Ml Tree Nut Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy and savory with a smooth, pourable consistency, this dressing is also commonly used to dress everyday salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, or serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers cite reliable texture and traditional savory profile, though some find it strong for delicate salads in lighter preparations.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy and savory with a smooth, pourable consistency, this dressing is also commonly used to dress everyday salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, or serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers cite reliable texture and traditional savory profile, though some find it strong for delicate salads in lighter preparations.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg , White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ) (1%), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum ( Soya )), Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Molasses, Onion Purée, Tamarind Paste, Flavouring, Clove, Ginger Purée, Coconut Oil.
Check Tesco Caesar Dressing 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Caesar Dressing 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Tesco Caesar Dressing 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


