Is Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramelised Biscuit (52%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Cinnamon], Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Wheat Protein, Oat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Oat Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).
Check Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping


