No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Red Mature Cheddar Cheese (With Colour: Annatto), Milk, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Red Onion, Sugar, Parsley, White Onion, Garlic Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Cornflour, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Oregano, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Tesco Cheese & Tomato Snack Pot 110G | Spoonful