Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Chicken Vindaloo & Pilau Rice 400g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice [Water, Basmati Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Seeds, Cardamom Pods, Bay Leaf, Cardamom Powder, Colour (Curcumin)], Cooked Marinated Chicken (18%) [Chicken Breast, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Green Chilli Purée, Water, Palm Oil, Chilli Powder, Skimmed Milk , Colour (Paprika Extract), Fenugreek, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Mace, Star Anise, Turmeric, Basil], Tomato Purée, Onion, Potato, Tomato, Muscovado Sugar, Paprika Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Clove, Nutmeg.

Check Tesco Chicken Vindaloo & Pilau Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Oat Free? Tesco Chicken Vindaloo & Pilau Rice 400g | Spoonful