Is Tesco Cinnamon Sponge Pudding 270g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whole milk
- double cream
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk
- milk
- butter
- white chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salted Caramel Sauce (15%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk , Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Water, Salt, Muscovado Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Milk Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Light Brown Soft Sugar, White Chocolate (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Cinnamon, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mixed Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Stabiliser (Pectin), Dextrose.
Check Tesco Cinnamon Sponge Pudding 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cinnamon Sponge Pudding 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Piece


