Is Tesco Cream Liqueur Flavour Popcorn 200G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maize (23%), Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Cane Molasses, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Cream Liqueur Flavour Popcorn 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cream Liqueur Flavour Popcorn 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Violife Cream Cheese with Chives 200g
SOUR CREAM & ONION POPCORN SEASONING, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 750 Ml
Tesco Salted Popcorn 85G
Where to buy
Tesco Cream Liqueur Flavour Popcorn 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


