Is Tesco Dairy Spray Cream 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream ( Milk ) (94%), Sugar, Propellant Gases (Nitrous Oxide, Nitrogen), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carrageenan).
Check Tesco Dairy Spray Cream 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Dairy Spray Cream 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Dairy Spray Cream 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


