Is Tesco Easter Egg & Chick Sprinkles Mix 75g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Plant and Fruit Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Lemon), Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (White and Yellow Beeswax), Colours (Lutein, Curcumin).
Check Tesco Easter Egg & Chick Sprinkles Mix 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easter Egg & Chick Sprinkles Mix 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing


